923 Broad St Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Broad St, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $111,061, approximately $104 per square foot. 923 Broad St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,918 | $26,220 | $3,220 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $797 | $26,220 | $3,220 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $578 | $19,540 | $2,490 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $588 | $19,540 | $2,490 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $587 | $19,540 | $2,490 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $352 | $15,020 | $2,350 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $336 | $15,020 | $2,350 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $383 | $15,020 | $2,350 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $425 | $17,540 | $2,730 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $430 | $17,540 | $2,730 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | $379 | $17,540 | $2,730 | $14,810 |
| 2013 | $383 | $17,890 | $2,630 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map