923 E 3rd St Birdsboro, PA 19508
Estimated Value: $306,245 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 E 3rd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508 and is currently estimated at $325,811, approximately $198 per square foot. 923 E 3rd St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Area Primary Center, Daniel Boone Area Middle School, and Daniel Boone Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Constance Richard D and Constance Mary Beth A
Bought by
Constance Mary Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constance Mary Beth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $108,600 | $31,400 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map