929 E 3rd St Birdsboro, PA 19508
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E 3rd St, Birdsboro, PA 19508 and is currently estimated at $369,598, approximately $155 per square foot. 929 E 3rd St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Area Primary Center, Daniel Boone Area Middle School, and Daniel Boone Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Bought by
Miller Mark G and Miller Martha K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $5,648 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $5,263 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $126,800 | $31,100 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map