923 E 5th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $177,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 E 5th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $155,297, approximately $87 per square foot. 923 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Mcdonald Mark D
Bought by
Wilken Barbara J Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilken Barbara J Trust | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $8,940 | $1,730 | $7,210 |
| 2024 | $550 | $8,460 | $1,730 | $6,730 |
| 2023 | $523 | $8,460 | $1,730 | $6,730 |
| 2022 | $510 | $8,300 | $1,570 | $6,730 |
| 2021 | $505 | $8,300 | $1,570 | $6,730 |
| 2020 | $517 | $8,490 | $1,570 | $6,920 |
| 2019 | $513 | $7,340 | $1,570 | $5,770 |
| 2017 | $445 | $7,340 | $1,570 | $5,770 |
| 2016 | $440 | $7,340 | $1,570 | $5,770 |
| 2015 | $442 | $7,340 | $1,570 | $5,770 |
| 2014 | $490 | $8,270 | $1,570 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,270 | $1,570 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map