923 E Hillcrest Dr Unit 2 Johnson City, TN 37604
About This Home
HISTORIC CRAFTSMAN DUPLEX Main-Level 2BR (or 1BR + Office) Johnson City
Spacious ~1,100 sq ft, Light Filled Apartment with Historic Charm and Modern Updates. Perfect for Medical Professionals or Remote Workers wanting a Quiet, Walkable Neighborhood just Minutes from JCMC, ETSU, Quillen, the VA, Downtown, Shopping and I-26.
BIG COST SAVINGS:
Water, Sewer, Trash, and Lawn Care are INCLUDED in the Standard Rent making this apartment more affordable than most listings that charge extra for these essentials.
HIGHLIGHTS:
Flexible Layout: 2BR or 1BR + Office
Brand New Windows + Brand New Washer & Dryer
Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings, Built Ins, Skylight
Beautiful Fireplace, Large Kitchen
Walk-In Closets
Private Covered Deck with Sunset + Mountain Views
Off Street Parking, Central Heat/Air + Ceiling Fans
Walkable, Hilltop Neighborhood
Great Location, 5-10 Minute Commute to JCMC, ETSU, Downtown...
In the Heart of Johnson City!
STANDARD LEASE -
**May Special REDUCED Rate**
Rent: $1,540/mo
Deposit: $1540
Term: 1-Year
Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash, Lawn Maintenance
Electric & Gas can also be included for an extra $300/mo.
REQUIREMENTS:
Ideal Size for a Single Professional or Couple. No Pets, No Smoking. Application, References, Credit/Background Check, and Renter's Insurance Required
INTERESTED?
Message through this platform or Text/Call Danielle at number provided.
Showings can be scheduled same day or soon after, serious inquiries only.
Video tour is also available.
prvbs/3:5,6
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1935
- 1 unit
- Furnished Units Available
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,540 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,575 | +5.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Rent | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Off Market | $1,575 | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,575 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | For Rent | $1,595 | -- | -- |
- 516 Stanley Ave
- 513 Stanley Ave
- 204 Delaware St
- 1305 Knob Creek Rd
- 410 W 8th Ave
- 909 Millercrest Dr
- 1533 Pactolas Rd Unit 105
- 1533 Pactolas Rd Unit 106
- 1533 Pactolas Rd Unit 103
- 1533 Pactolas Rd Unit 104
- 219 E Gilmer Park
- 1412 Knob Creek Rd
- 1011 Johnson Ave
- 1017 Harding Ave
- 319 W Chilhowie Ave
- 304 W Chilhowie Ave
- 300 W Chilhowie Ave
- 809 N Boone St
- 906 N Boone St
- 424 Hamilton St
- 1310 Knob Creek Rd
- 800 John Exum Pkwy Unit 3
- 621 Hamilton St
- 829 Hamilton St
- 1000 Savignon Ct
- 314 Wilson Ave Unit 1
- 1410 Skyline Dr Unit 2
- 503 W Watauga Ave
- 108 E Chilhowie Ave
- 308 Lamont St Unit SI ID1397974P
- 308 Lamont St Unit SI ID1397966P
- 308 Lamont St Unit SI ID1397959P
- 1107 Miller St
- 1406 Skyline Dr
- 224 Lamont St Unit 2
- 1109 University Pkwy
- 918 W Watauga Ave
- 217 Highland Ave Unit SI ID1397956P
- 2008 Millennium Place Unit 209
- 204 E Watauga Ave Unit 204 E Watauga - 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.