923 E Joliet St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $291,355 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 E Joliet St, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $318,589, approximately $100 per square foot. 923 E Joliet St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Solon Robinson Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Rospond Ronald D and Rospond Juliana B
Bought by
State Of Indiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Indiana | $5,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $268,400 | $45,500 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $242,400 | $45,500 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $216,400 | $39,600 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $207,500 | $39,600 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $195,000 | $33,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $198,800 | $33,000 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $196,600 | $34,900 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $189,700 | $34,900 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $188,400 | $34,900 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $187,100 | $34,900 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $188,100 | $34,900 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $2,187 | $181,000 | $34,900 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map