Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie McCarty
Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors
(661) 665-7653
13 in this area
737 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $385,000
Now offered at a new reduced price! This exceptional duplex is the investment opportunity you’ve been waiting for! Each spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, complete with its own gas and electric meters—ideal for streamlined management and tenant independence. Inside, you’ll find stylish granite countertops, rich dark wood cabinetry, and low-maintenance tile flooring throughout. Major bonus: both units feature recently upgraded HVAC systems—Unit A approximately 3 years ago and Unit B just last year—offering efficient, worry-free comfort for years to come. With 4+ designated parking spaces this turnkey property is primed for steady income. At this new reduced price, opportunity is knocking—answer it before it’s gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors Brokerage Phone: 661-331-0598 License #01090506 Listed on: 07/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rodrigo Tapia | $370,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| 923 Eureka Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hinostroza Andres R | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jesus Jose D | -- | None Available | |
| Jesus Ramirez Jose D | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Ayala Holdings Corporation | $7,225 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinostroza Andres R | $183,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +53.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $278,764 | $34,133 | $244,631 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $273,299 | $33,464 | $239,835 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $267,941 | $32,808 | $235,133 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $262,688 | $32,165 | $230,523 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $257,538 | $31,535 | $226,003 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $254,898 | $31,212 | $223,686 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $254,898 | $31,212 | $223,686 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $240,800 | $40,800 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $973 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $7,369 | $7,369 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $5,225 | $5,225 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie McCarty
Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors
(661) 665-7653
13 in this area
737 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natalia Martin
HomeSmart Realty West
(760) 681-7027
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jesus Ayala
Unknown Broker
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25170281
APN: 017-290-03-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.