924 Eureka St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,943 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Eureka St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $250,236, approximately $283 per square foot. 924 Eureka St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Daniel Hazel M and Daniel Hazel D
Bought by
Daniel Hazel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Hazel M | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniel Hazel M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $91,022 | $34,133 | $56,889 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $89,238 | $33,464 | $55,774 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $87,489 | $32,808 | $54,681 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $85,774 | $32,165 | $53,609 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $84,093 | $31,535 | $52,558 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $83,232 | $31,212 | $52,020 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $83,232 | $31,212 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $31,298 | $5,628 | $25,670 |
| 2017 | $875 | $30,685 | $5,518 | $25,167 |
| 2016 | $832 | $30,084 | $5,410 | $24,674 |
| 2015 | $821 | $29,633 | $5,329 | $24,304 |
| 2014 | $796 | $29,053 | $5,225 | $23,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map