923 Grant Blvd Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,669 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
776
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $167,917, approximately $216 per square foot. 923 Grant Blvd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Moro Kathleen A
Bought by
Moro Kathleen A and Freeman Trisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moro Kathleen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $78,000 | $18,500 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $932 | $68,000 | $18,500 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $68,000 | $18,500 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $999 | $68,000 | $18,500 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $999 | $68,000 | $18,500 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $801 | $56,500 | $18,500 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $795 | $56,500 | $18,500 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $795 | $56,500 | $18,500 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $56,500 | $18,500 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $56,500 | $18,500 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,500 | $18,500 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,500 | $18,500 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map