923 Herald St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,326 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Herald St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $493,332, approximately $387 per square foot. 923 Herald St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Jesus C and Lopez Jovita
Bought by
Lopez Jesus and Lopez Jovita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Jorge A
Bought by
Lopez Jesus C and Lopez Jovita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Jesus C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Jesus C | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $136,505 | $32,197 | $104,308 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $133,829 | $31,566 | $102,263 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $131,205 | $30,947 | $100,258 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $128,632 | $30,340 | $98,292 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $126,110 | $29,745 | $96,365 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $124,817 | $29,440 | $95,377 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $122,370 | $28,863 | $93,507 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $119,971 | $28,297 | $91,674 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $117,618 | $27,742 | $89,876 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $115,312 | $27,198 | $88,114 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $113,579 | $26,789 | $86,790 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $111,354 | $26,264 | $85,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map