Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristina Leek
RE/MAX
(515) 639-0075
1 in this area
628 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $629,000
Sage Homes BTO- Sequoia. All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Tayler J | $533,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Todd Tayler J | $533,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Todd Tayler J | $81,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Todd Tayler J | $81,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Tayler J | $453,050 | |
| Closed | Todd Tayler J | $453,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Tayler J | $60,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Sold | $533,275 | +3.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | For Sale | $513,865 | +534.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Sold | $81,000 | -4.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $509,550 | $80,000 | $429,550 |
| 2024 | $8 | $495,040 | $80,000 | $415,040 |
| 2023 | $8 | $430 | $430 | -- |
| 2022 | $8 | $430 | $430 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8 | $430 | $430 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10 | $430 | $430 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristina Leek
RE/MAX
(515) 639-0075
1 in this area
628 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ethan Hokel
Century 21 Signature
(515) 981-2113
3 in this area
554 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brady Todd
Century 21 Signature
(515) 419-6651
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 680369
APN: 11-32-337-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.