923 Mesa Loop San Antonio, TX 78258
Stone Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $458,231
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Mesa Loop, San Antonio, TX 78258 and is currently estimated at $436,058, approximately $144 per square foot. 923 Mesa Loop is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hardy Oak Elementary School, José M Lopez Middle School, and Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Hermes Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,911
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Frankel Carmen I and Frankel Lee M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,911
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Frankel Lee M and Frankel Carmen I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermes Colleen | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $207,540 | None Available | |
| Frankel Lee M | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hermes Colleen | $137,911 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankel Lee M | $213,400 | |
| Closed | Frankel Lee M | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,978 | $462,000 | $109,920 | $352,080 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $430,000 | $105,000 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $439,230 | $109,920 | $340,080 |
| 2022 | $9,853 | $399,300 | $74,540 | $373,130 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $363,000 | $67,790 | $302,680 |
| 2020 | $8,781 | $330,000 | $65,640 | $264,360 |
| 2019 | $8,812 | $330,860 | $65,640 | $265,220 |
| 2018 | $8,561 | $320,620 | $65,640 | $254,980 |
| 2017 | $8,356 | $310,080 | $65,640 | $244,440 |
| 2016 | $8,129 | $301,640 | $65,640 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $7,187 | $287,370 | $54,240 | $233,130 |
| 2014 | $7,187 | $267,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map