923 Simon Rd Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $717,091
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Simon Rd, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $518,273, approximately $245 per square foot. 923 Simon Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Crabill Jennifer and C & R Logar Revocable Trust
Bought by
Logar Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Logar Charles J
Bought by
Logar Charles J and C&R Logar Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logar Family Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logar Charles J | -- | None Available | |
| Logar Charls J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $616,700 | $265,700 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $517,900 | $168,400 | $349,500 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $456,700 | $168,400 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $419,200 | $168,400 | $250,800 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $392,100 | $168,400 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $382,800 | $168,400 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $368,700 | $148,100 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $349,700 | $148,100 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $341,100 | $148,100 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $320,900 | $148,100 | $172,800 |
| 2013 | $4,324 | $318,700 | $148,100 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map