1010 Simon Rd Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,903,276
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,594
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Simon Rd, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $1,419,138, approximately $253 per square foot. 1010 Simon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Golm Nathaniel S and Golm Jodi M
Bought by
Jodi M Golm Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jodi M Golm Revocable Trust | -- | Barrett Mcnagny Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,481 | $1,647,100 | $180,600 | $1,466,500 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $1,603,900 | $117,400 | $1,486,500 |
| 2022 | $9,927 | $1,028,300 | $117,400 | $910,900 |
| 2021 | $11,345 | $1,089,400 | $117,400 | $972,000 |
| 2020 | $10,577 | $986,200 | $117,400 | $868,800 |
| 2019 | $10,493 | $948,900 | $117,400 | $831,500 |
| 2018 | $9,360 | $845,300 | $106,800 | $738,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map