750 Simon Rd Huntertown, IN 46748
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $786,428
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Simon Rd, Huntertown, IN 46748 and is currently estimated at $667,857, approximately $273 per square foot. 750 Simon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Huntertown Elementary School, Carroll Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $694,000 | $97,900 | $596,100 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $684,100 | $67,800 | $616,300 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $537,400 | $67,700 | $469,700 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $474,400 | $67,700 | $406,700 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $415,000 | $67,700 | $347,300 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $401,900 | $67,700 | $334,200 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $322,100 | $60,700 | $261,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map