923 W 5th St Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 W 5th St, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $170,926, approximately $178 per square foot. 923 W 5th St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Helm Leslie C and Helm
Bought by
Helm Leslie C and Helm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,251
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$166,675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Leslie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helm Leslie C | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $115,567 | $7,129 | $108,438 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $112,409 | $7,129 | $105,280 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $111,221 | $5,941 | $105,280 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $109,850 | $4,570 | $105,280 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $109,850 | $4,570 | $105,280 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $109,850 | $4,570 | $105,280 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $95,800 | $4,350 | $91,450 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $80,560 | $4,350 | $76,210 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $70,492 | $4,352 | $66,140 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $63,882 | $4,352 | $59,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,882 | $4,352 | $59,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,882 | $4,352 | $59,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,882 | $4,352 | $59,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map