923 W Valley St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,770 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 W Valley St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $72,443, approximately $129 per square foot. 923 W Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Mcintosh Diana L
Bought by
Mcintosh Shelly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Shelly R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $3,270 | $1,690 | $1,580 |
| 2024 | $232 | $3,160 | $1,690 | $1,470 |
| 2023 | $232 | $3,160 | $1,690 | $1,470 |
| 2022 | $215 | $3,160 | $1,690 | $1,470 |
| 2021 | $216 | $3,160 | $1,690 | $1,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map