9230 Mormon Bridge Rd Omaha, NE 68152
Raven Oaks Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9230 Mormon Bridge Rd, Omaha, NE 68152. 9230 Mormon Bridge Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Ames Partnership Llp
Bought by
Pem Holding Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pem Holding Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $202,200 | $52,300 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $202,200 | $52,300 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $185,100 | $52,300 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $185,100 | $52,300 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $185,100 | $52,300 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $166,000 | $52,300 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $166,000 | $28,100 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $166,000 | $28,100 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $145,100 | $28,100 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $145,100 | $28,100 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $145,100 | $28,100 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $4,964 | $234,500 | $28,100 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map