9231 Continental Dr Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $288,048 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9231 Continental Dr, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $308,762, approximately $173 per square foot. 9231 Continental Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Rainey Renea and Newton Fred
Bought by
Harden Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Newton Genell
Bought by
Newton Genell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Newton Genell and Newton Freemon
Bought by
Newton Genell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harden Aaron | $130,000 | Michigan Title Ins Agency | |
| Newton Genell | -- | None Available | |
| Newton Genell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $415,081 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,980 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,194 | $50,400 | $15,500 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map