Seller's Agent in 2025
Rob Haley
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
(530) 228-3482
4 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,028 - $514,000
This house feels like home! The curb appeal speaks for itself featuring an extended driveway, landscaped yard and even a porch swing. Step inside to find that the Family Room, Dining Room and Kitchen create a warm and comfortable common space. In addition to the 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms you'll enjoy the luxury of a massive Mud Room with washer, dryer, an abundance of storage and a shop sink. The back yard is set up perfectly for entertaining. The concrete patio overlooks the back yard which includes a fenced dog run and tool shed. A new roof was installed March 2025. OWNED 7.015kW solar energy system (23 panels). Dual pane windows. Whole house fan. This home has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area Brokerage Phone: 530 228-3482 License #01952160 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sean A | $240,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Compton Craig S | $248,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Lattus Gary A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Sean A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Craig S | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lattus Gary A | $247,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $440,000 | +7.3% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | +65.3% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Sold | $248,000 | -2.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | For Sale | $254,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $278,536 | $116,056 | $162,480 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $273,076 | $113,781 | $159,295 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $267,722 | $111,550 | $156,172 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $262,473 | $109,363 | $153,110 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $257,327 | $107,219 | $150,108 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $254,689 | $106,120 | $148,569 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $249,696 | $104,040 | $145,656 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $244,800 | $102,000 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $240,000 | $100,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $256,812 | $103,553 | $153,259 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $252,955 | $101,998 | $150,957 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $248,000 | $100,000 | $148,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rob Haley
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
(530) 228-3482
4 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelli Smyth
NextHome North Valley Realty
(530) 864-6810
15 in this area
151 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Spain
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sandy Stoner
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
(530) 345-6618
4 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25063211
APN: 040-240-071-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.