9232 Goblin Ln Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $692,147
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9232 Goblin Ln, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $665,037, approximately $408 per square foot. 9232 Goblin Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Spencer Shannon
Bought by
The Spencer Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Parise Dominic E and Parise Kymberly S
Bought by
Spencer Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,162
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$623,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Parise Dominic E and Parise Kymberly S
Bought by
Parise Dominic E and Parise Kymberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Miller Cathryn B
Bought by
Parise Dominic E and Parise Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Spencer Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Shannon | $195,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Parise Dominic E | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Parise Dominic E | $129,900 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Shannon | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parise Dominic E | $103,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parise Dominic E | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,588 | $623,500 | $400,000 | $223,500 |
| 2025 | $5,209 | $589,400 | $365,000 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $554,400 | $330,000 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $717,600 | $400,000 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $535,400 | $265,000 | $270,400 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $413,200 | $178,000 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $396,200 | $165,000 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $377,000 | $150,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $341,700 | $125,000 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $297,700 | $107,000 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $269,600 | $104,000 | $165,600 |
| 2013 | $3,267 | $212,700 | $75,000 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map