9317 Goblin Ln Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9317 Goblin Ln, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $731,826, approximately $370 per square foot. 9317 Goblin Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
James Robert Donald
Bought by
James Jenaferre M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Chowen Terence Ray
Bought by
James Robert D and James Jenaferre M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Jenaferre M | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| James Robert D | $266,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Robert D | $261,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,904 | $665,900 | $400,000 | $265,900 |
| 2025 | $5,520 | $623,900 | $365,000 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $588,900 | $330,000 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $702,300 | $400,000 | $302,300 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $522,400 | $265,000 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $406,300 | $178,000 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $389,300 | $165,000 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $370,300 | $150,000 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $5,041 | $373,700 | $125,000 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $325,600 | $107,000 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $293,800 | $104,000 | $189,800 |
| 2013 | $3,546 | $231,600 | $75,000 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map