9232 Tarleton Cir Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Estimated Value: $375,933 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9232 Tarleton Cir, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $447,983, approximately $183 per square foot. 9232 Tarleton Cir is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $337,792 | $63,504 | $274,288 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $134,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $130,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $127,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $123,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $121,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $118,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $116,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $114,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $111,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $111,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $110,334 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map