$37,253
$30K PRICE DROP

9234 Null Rd Lauderdale, MS 39335

Estimated payment $265/month

Total Views 41,223
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$32 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heating Available
  • Cooling Available
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

This property is located in Lauderdale, MS, offering a blend of rural charm and privacy with convenient access to nearby community amenities. The setting provides ample space and flexibility for a variety of uses, making it suitable for residential, recreational, or investment potential. With its quiet surroundings and open layout, the property is ideal for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle while still being within a reasonable distance to town services, schools, and major roadways.

Listing Agent

Harriott Expose

Ekey Realty, LLC License #S41262 Listed on: 09/29/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Eric Stephenson

Ekey Realty, LLC License #B21300

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $792

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Linoleum Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Porch
  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 198280000000002900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$792

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.77
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2306
  • Co List Office Phone: 601-790-9030
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 32.34
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Conventional

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

• Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lauderdale
  • High School: Laurel High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laure Middle School
  • Junior High Dist: Lauderdale CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 198280000000002900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 791.85
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,012 $16,954 $0 $0
2024 $252 $11,302 $0 $0
2023 $252 $9,869 $0 $0
2022 $252 $9,869 $0 $0
2021 $249 $9,869 $0 $0
2020 $241 $9,869 $0 $0
2019 $241 $9,625 $0 $0
2018 $238 $0 $0 $0
2017 $238 $96,250 $30,430 $65,820
2016 $237 $96,250 $30,430 $65,820
2015 -- $74,310 $9,370 $64,940
2014 -- $74,310 $9,370 $64,940
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $37,253 -8.0% $32 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $40,492 -8.0% $35 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $44,013 -8.0% $38 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $47,840 -8.0% $42 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $52,000 -16.1% $45 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $62,000 -8.3% $54 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $67,600 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

About the Listing Agent

Harriott Expose

Ekey Realty, LLC

(601) 844-7137

Section Image

I have been a real estate agent since 2006.

I am a Certified Foreclosure Agent Specialist, a Certified Short Sale Specialist, and I also have an Advanced REO/BPO Certification.

I am the Precinct 1 Community Oriented Policing Services (COPS) facilitator. I am also the Vice President of the Association of South Jackson Neighborhoods Association.

I have a Bachelors and a Masters of Professional Accountancy from Jackson State University. I am currently finishing up my

Harriott's Other Listings

  • 2300 23rd Ave, Meridian, MS 39301

    $164,900 $60K PRICE DROP

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • 2300 23rd Ave
    • Meridian, MS

    2300 23rd Ave offers a great opportunity for homebuyers or investors seeking property in the heart of Meridian. This multi-family home features a practical layout with living areas, multiple bedrooms, and kitchen spaces. The property is conveniently located near local schools, shopping, and major roadways, providing easy access to city amenities. Some repairs and cosmetic updates may be needed to

    Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 8950 Highway 35 S, Forest, MS 39074

    $107,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • 8950 Highway 35 S
    • Forest, MS

    Great opportunity in Forest! Located at 8950 Highway 35 S, this property offers a spacious rural setting with plenty of potential for homeowners or investors. Situated on a generous lot, the home provides a peaceful country atmosphere while still being conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and schools. The property offers a pool, an ample outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or

    Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 521 Berwick Dr, Brandon, MS 39047

    $209,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • 521 Berwick Dr
    • Brandon, MS

    Welcome to this charming home in a highly desirable residential area of Brandon, this property combines comfort and functionality with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for everyday living. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas filled with natural light, well-sized bedrooms, and a floor plan that flows effortlessly from room to room. Step outside to enjoy a generous yard perfect for

    Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 102 Channel Ln, Madison, MS 39110

    $119,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • 102 Channel Ln
    • Madison, MS

    This single-family home offers spacious living areas and multiple bedrooms. The property includes a yard and outdoor space. The home is located near schools, shopping, and major roadways, providing convenient access to local amenities. Offered AS-IS, the property is suitable for buyers interested in its current condition.Offered AS-IS, this property presents an excellent opportunity for

    Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 133 Shadow Hill Dr, Madison, MS 39110

    $209,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • 133 Shadow Hill Dr
    • Madison, MS

    This single-family home includes multiple bedrooms, bathroom(s), a living area, and a kitchen designed for everyday use. The property also features a yard and exterior space. Located within close proximity to local schools, shopping, and major roadways, the property offers access to nearby amenities. Offered AS-IS, making it suitable for buyers considering its current condition.Property is