9235 Fireside Dr Indianapolis, IN 46250
Castleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9235 Fireside Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $281,110, approximately $188 per square foot. 9235 Fireside Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $261,900 | $36,500 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $242,100 | $36,500 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $228,300 | $36,500 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $177,900 | $36,500 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $179,900 | $19,400 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map