9237 Mackinaw Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,836 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9237 Mackinaw Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $234,459, approximately $217 per square foot. 9237 Mackinaw Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Altmann John T and Altman Rita
Bought by
Gamble Joseph R and Gamble Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$51,678
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Leibovich Shirley P
Bought by
Leibovich Shirley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$51,678
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Smith Homer A
Bought by
Mckenna Michael G and Mcanany Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$51,678
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,781
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Joseph R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Leibovich Shirley P | -- | -- | |
| Mckenna Michael G | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamble Joseph R | $124,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Michael G | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $38,290 | $12,620 | $25,670 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $32,830 | $6,800 | $26,030 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $32,830 | $6,800 | $26,030 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $28,120 | $7,770 | $20,350 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $28,120 | $7,770 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $25,120 | $8,630 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $25,120 | $8,630 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $23,030 | $6,710 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $23,030 | $6,710 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $20,920 | $4,430 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map