9237 Pequaywan Lake Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $300,873 - $547,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9237 Pequaywan Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $400,968, approximately $351 per square foot. 9237 Pequaywan Lake Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Dressen Douglas and Dressen Bonnie
Bought by
Hopkins Virgil and Hopkins Luanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Berg Steve and Berg Steve T
Bought by
Dressen Douglas and Dressen Bonnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Virgil | $122,500 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac | |
| Dressen Douglas | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Virgil | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,150 | $210,400 | $92,600 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $191,900 | $84,800 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $183,500 | $81,200 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $171,000 | $78,400 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $172,300 | $72,500 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $167,500 | $72,500 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $167,500 | $72,500 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $167,500 | $72,500 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $167,500 | $72,500 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $143,100 | $70,800 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $143,100 | $70,800 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map