9238 Redtail Dr Jacksonville, FL 32222
Chimney Lakes/Argyle Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9238 Redtail Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32222 and is currently estimated at $308,316, approximately $156 per square foot. 9238 Redtail Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Westside Middle School, Westside High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Jacksonville
Bought by
Zarate Jose and Zarate Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,356
Outstanding Balance
$89,403
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarate Jose | $203,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarate Jose | $162,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |