9239 River View Trail Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9239 River View Trail, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $440,626, approximately $213 per square foot. 9239 River View Trail is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rockton Elementary School, Whitman Post Elementary School, and Stephen Mack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Shozo Sato and Shozo Chiharu
Bought by
Sato Shozo David and Sato Chiharu S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Shozo Sato and Shozo Chiharu
Bought by
Sato Shozo David and Sato Chiharu S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2002
Sold by
Contry Homes Of Illinois
Bought by
Sato Shozo David and Sato Chiharu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sato Shozo David | -- | Carter David H | |
| Sato Shozo David | -- | Carter David H | |
| Sato Shozo David | $258,000 | A J Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,546 | $139,684 | $37,955 | $101,729 |
| 2022 | $9,687 | $114,595 | $31,138 | $83,457 |
| 2021 | $9,250 | $107,651 | $29,251 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $9,080 | $103,740 | $28,188 | $75,552 |
| 2019 | $9,322 | $99,092 | $26,925 | $72,167 |
| 2018 | $8,892 | $95,217 | $25,872 | $69,345 |
| 2017 | $9,029 | $91,838 | $24,954 | $66,884 |
| 2016 | $8,722 | $90,365 | $24,554 | $65,811 |
| 2015 | $8,567 | $87,784 | $23,853 | $63,931 |
| 2014 | $8,260 | $86,675 | $23,552 | $63,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map