Seller's Agent in 2014
Judy Gratton
eXp Realty
(206) 276-3289
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,005,000
1st owner has taken meticulous care of spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2-story home. Light-filled great room concept w/gourmet kitchen incl all appliances. Formal dining room & living room w/gas FP. Upstairs private Master Suite w/walk-in closet, 5-piece bath & vaulted ceilings. Enjoy an open den/play area. 2 additional good-sized bedrooms. All on corner lot w/fully-fenced private backyard & 2-car garage. Great location. Cross street to N Creek Park. Enjoy nearby shops & restaurants. Near park-n-ride.
Last Buyer's Agent
Laurie Vandermay
Coldwell Banker Danforth License #88023
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM679860
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janagam Harish K | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parks Kathryn D | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Parks Kathryn D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Parks Kathryn D | $261,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janagam Harish K | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Kathryn D | $196,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Kathryn D | $209,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,618 | $997,900 | $710,000 | $287,900 |
| 2025 | $8,196 | $894,200 | $610,000 | $284,200 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $854,300 | $580,000 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $8,377 | $957,300 | $645,000 | $312,300 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $615,100 | $350,000 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $507,900 | $280,000 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $473,700 | $250,000 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $399,600 | $200,000 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $365,500 | $177,000 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $337,500 | $157,000 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $324,600 | $147,000 | $177,600 |
| 2013 | $3,845 | $257,600 | $117,000 | $140,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Judy Gratton
eXp Realty
(206) 276-3289
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Laurie Vandermay
Coldwell Banker Danforth
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM679860
APN: 009122-000-034-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.