924 9th St SW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 9th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $329,144, approximately $184 per square foot. 924 9th St SW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $335,400 | $68,000 | $267,400 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $305,100 | $62,100 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $305,100 | $62,100 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $287,100 | $62,100 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $242,200 | $50,500 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $219,800 | $44,700 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $212,000 | $42,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $196,400 | $38,600 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $206,000 | $36,700 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $192,200 | $34,700 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $187,800 | $34,700 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,800 | $34,700 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map