Seller's Agent in 2020
Robb Grainger
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 617-7274
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $407,329
This home is located at 924 Antrim Ln, Clover, SC 29710 since 26 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $353,832, approximately $267 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 924 Antrim Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Wylie Brokerage Email: robb.grainger@allentate.com License #270918 Listed on: 06/26/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Bradley | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kosko James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kosko Peter W | -- | None Available | |
| Kosko James Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Kosko James Wesley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Bradley | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $8,365 | $5,156 | $3,209 |
| 2024 | $996 | $7,214 | $2,568 | $4,646 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $7,227 | $2,568 | $4,659 |
| 2022 | $912 | $7,327 | $2,568 | $4,759 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,327 | $2,568 | $4,759 |
| 2020 | $810 | $6,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $6,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $5,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $5,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $5,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $410 | $5,616 | $2,136 | $3,480 |
| 2013 | $410 | $5,664 | $1,984 | $3,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robb Grainger
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 617-7274
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michael Johnson
Moss Realty
(704) 813-1073
3 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3635101
APN: 2780000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.