924 Barbra Ln Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,979 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Barbra Ln, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $494,245, approximately $454 per square foot. 924 Barbra Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Catlin Jill E
Bought by
Roper John S and Roper Candy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,949
Outstanding Balance
$6,294
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper John S | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roper John S | $74,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $114,009 | $40,718 | $73,291 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $111,774 | $39,920 | $71,854 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $109,582 | $39,137 | $70,445 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $107,434 | $38,370 | $69,064 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $105,328 | $37,618 | $67,710 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $104,248 | $37,232 | $67,016 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $102,204 | $36,502 | $65,702 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $100,200 | $35,786 | $64,414 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $98,235 | $35,084 | $63,151 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $96,309 | $34,396 | $61,913 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $94,862 | $33,879 | $60,983 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $93,003 | $33,215 | $59,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map