924 Barker St Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $144,403 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Barker St, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $152,351, approximately $156 per square foot. 924 Barker St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,450 | $3,225 | $36,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,325 | $1,125 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $805 | $18,325 | $1,125 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $785 | $17,875 | $1,125 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $785 | $17,875 | $1,125 | $16,750 |
| 2020 | $680 | $17,875 | $1,125 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $680 | $14,375 | $1,125 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $678 | $14,375 | $1,125 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $678 | $14,375 | $1,125 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $506 | $10,475 | $1,125 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $477 | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map