924 Bedford Rd Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $345,929
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Bedford Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $267,482, approximately $137 per square foot. 924 Bedford Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Rhoden Joan W
Bought by
Cape Truck Leasing Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,531
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$63,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Rhoden Joan W
Bought by
Rhoden Joan W and Bowley Ann N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Truck Leasing Inc | $230,000 | International Title & Escrow | |
| Rhoden Joan W | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cape Truck Leasing Inc | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $107,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $974 | $103,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $974 | $100,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $960 | $98,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $95,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $964 | $93,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $949 | $91,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $90,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $939 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $86,390 | $27,500 | $58,890 |
| 2015 | $956 | $85,790 | $27,500 | $58,290 |
| 2014 | $950 | $85,110 | $23,000 | $62,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map