Estimated Value: $354,571 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Calloway Ct, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $367,143, approximately $194 per square foot. 924 Calloway Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Yee George Wing Kwong
Bought by
Yee Hwang Pang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Yee Hwe Chin
Bought by
Yee George Wing Kwong
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Hwang Pang | -- | -- | |
| Yee George Wing Kwong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $357,655 | $59,094 | $298,561 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $357,655 | $59,094 | $298,561 |
| 2023 | $6,534 | $368,797 | $49,245 | $319,552 |
| 2022 | $6,827 | $299,741 | $49,245 | $250,496 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $269,540 | $50,000 | $219,540 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $284,675 | $50,000 | $234,675 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $260,036 | $50,000 | $210,036 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $204,309 | $25,000 | $179,309 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $219,483 | $25,000 | $194,483 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $179,291 | $25,000 | $154,291 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $153,500 | $20,000 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $153,500 | $20,000 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map