Estimated Value: $236,110 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 E Kay St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $237,055, approximately $230 per square foot. 924 E Kay St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Kenney Jason R and Kenney Misty L
Bought by
Kenney Jason R and Kenney Misty K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,315
Outstanding Balance
$88,879
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Kenney Jason R and Kenney Misty L
Bought by
Kenney Jason R and Kenney Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,674
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Schaffer Terva R
Bought by
Kenney Misty Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Jason R | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Kenney Jason R | -- | Kst | |
| Kenney Misty Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenney Jason R | $131,315 | |
| Closed | Kenney Jason R | $130,674 | |
| Closed | Kenney Misty Louise | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $22,219 | $4,635 | $17,584 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $20,769 | $3,312 | $17,457 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $18,745 | $3,128 | $15,617 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $17,354 | $2,714 | $14,640 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $15,778 | $2,714 | $13,064 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $15,031 | $2,714 | $12,317 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $14,031 | $1,990 | $12,041 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map