J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenifer Oliphant
Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $284,000
The perfect 2-bedroom 2.5 bath condo with private back patio and attached 2 car garage. This condo is conveniently located in a quiet cul-de-sac near the community pool. Minutes away from schools, parks, shopping, and beautiful downtown Visalia
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bloom Group, Inc. License #01958289 Listed on: 07/02/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Gustavo Miranda
Crown Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Jordan | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martens Patricia Ann | $166,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cutler Allen Richard | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cutler Allen R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Rick & Traci Cutler 2015 Revocable T | -- | None Available | |
| Cutler Allen | $79,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Jordan | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Martens Patricia Ann | $162,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Allen R | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Allen | $61,550 | |
| Closed | Cutler Allen | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $180,000 | +0.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | +8.4% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | Sold | $166,000 | -7.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $194,836 | $43,296 | $151,540 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $191,017 | $42,448 | $148,569 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $187,272 | $41,616 | $145,656 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $183,600 | $40,800 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $103,354 | $26,001 | $77,353 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $101,327 | $25,491 | $75,836 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $99,340 | $24,991 | $74,349 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $97,392 | $24,501 | $72,891 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $95,483 | $24,021 | $71,462 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $94,049 | $23,660 | $70,389 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $92,207 | $23,197 | $69,010 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenifer Oliphant
Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc
Z
Seller's Agent in 2020
Zaid German
Bloom Group, Inc.
(559) 679-4535
7 in this area
121 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Frederick Funston
Guarantee Real Estate-Fig Garden
F
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Fredrick Funston
Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gustavo Miranda
Crown Realty
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 205378
APN: 091-240-036-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.