924 E Turner St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 E Turner St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $120,593, approximately $131 per square foot. 924 E Turner St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $14,690 | $3,800 | $10,890 |
| 2024 | $628 | $11,710 | $2,190 | $9,520 |
| 2023 | $625 | $11,710 | $2,190 | $9,520 |
| 2022 | $619 | $11,330 | $2,190 | $9,140 |
| 2021 | $619 | $11,330 | $2,190 | $9,140 |
| 2020 | $647 | $11,330 | $2,190 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $629 | $11,330 | $2,190 | $9,140 |
| 2018 | $595 | $10,720 | $2,190 | $8,530 |
| 2017 | $589 | $10,700 | $2,190 | $8,510 |
| 2016 | $586 | $10,700 | $2,190 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $581 | $10,700 | $2,190 | $8,510 |
| 2014 | $556 | $10,170 | $2,190 | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map