927 E Turner St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E Turner St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $137,444, approximately $176 per square foot. 927 E Turner St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Day Bill L and Day Self Declaration O Wilma D
Bought by
Glmbr Properties 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
Sold by
Ray Larry W and Ray Huba Ann
Bought by
Self Declarartion Of Trust and Day Wilma D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glmbr Properties 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Self Declarartion Of Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $27,080 | $3,800 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $21,530 | $2,190 | $19,340 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $21,530 | $2,190 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $21,130 | $2,190 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $21,130 | $2,190 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $21,130 | $2,190 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $21,130 | $2,190 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $19,350 | $2,190 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $19,350 | $2,190 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $19,350 | $2,190 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $19,350 | $2,190 | $17,160 |
| 2014 | $998 | $18,250 | $2,190 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map