924 Graydon Ave Norfolk, VA 23507
West Ghent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $717,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Graydon Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507 and is currently estimated at $677,133, approximately $249 per square foot. 924 Graydon Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including W.H. Taylor Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Levy Linda T and Terwilliger Levy Linda
Bought by
Linda Terwilliger Levy Revocable Trust and Levy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Terwilliger Levy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,503 | $680,200 | $173,100 | $507,100 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $663,000 | $173,100 | $489,900 |
| 2023 | $7,786 | $622,900 | $173,100 | $449,800 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $598,000 | $156,200 | $441,800 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | $549,800 | $148,400 | $401,400 |
| 2020 | $6,734 | $538,700 | $148,400 | $390,300 |
| 2019 | $6,504 | $520,300 | $148,400 | $371,900 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $502,500 | $148,400 | $354,100 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $489,000 | $148,400 | $340,600 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $465,200 | $148,400 | $316,800 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $465,200 | $148,400 | $316,800 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $465,200 | $148,400 | $316,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map