924 Hurstview St Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Hurstview St, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $615,804, approximately $797 per square foot. 924 Hurstview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, Duarte High School, and Immaculate Conception STEM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $93,561 | $26,695 | $66,866 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $91,727 | $26,172 | $65,555 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $89,929 | $25,659 | $64,270 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $88,166 | $25,156 | $63,010 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $86,438 | $24,663 | $61,775 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $83,877 | $23,933 | $59,944 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $82,233 | $23,464 | $58,769 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $79,041 | $22,553 | $56,488 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $77,855 | $22,215 | $55,640 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $76,331 | $21,780 | $54,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map