924 Johnson Mill Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Johnson Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $333,400, approximately $278 per square foot. 924 Johnson Mill Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $316,700 | $48,900 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $291,300 | $43,300 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $264,800 | $39,100 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $234,700 | $36,300 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $995 | $205,600 | $33,500 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $188,600 | $33,500 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $178,900 | $33,500 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $173,200 | $33,500 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $160,800 | $32,100 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $151,100 | $32,100 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $149,200 | $32,100 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,000 | $33,500 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map