924 N Maple St Anaheim, CA 92801
Northwest Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 N Maple St, Anaheim, CA 92801 and is currently estimated at $794,534, approximately $709 per square foot. 924 N Maple St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Brookhurst Junior High School, and Savanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $163,272 | $91,805 | $71,467 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $160,071 | $90,005 | $70,066 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $156,933 | $88,240 | $68,693 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $153,856 | $86,509 | $67,347 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $150,840 | $84,813 | $66,027 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $149,294 | $83,944 | $65,350 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $146,367 | $82,298 | $64,069 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $143,498 | $80,685 | $62,813 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $140,685 | $79,103 | $61,582 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $137,927 | $77,552 | $60,375 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $135,856 | $76,387 | $59,469 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $133,195 | $74,890 | $58,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map