924 Patterson St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $348,763
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Patterson St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $334,441, approximately $261 per square foot. 924 Patterson St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Anthony Korous
Bought by
Boggs James and Boggs Amy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,987
Outstanding Balance
$320,309
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Patterson Property Llc
Bought by
Korous Jason Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Phoenix Home Restorations Inc
Bought by
Beardsley Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Phoenix Restorations Inc
Bought by
Bassett Douglas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Phoenix Restorations Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Herrick Ronald Lloyd and Galbraith Deann Herrick
Bought by
Julian Julio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Herrick Lloyd J and Herrick Gwen D
Bought by
Herrick Ronald Lloyd and Galbraith Deann Herrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korous Jason Anthony | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Beardsley Michael S | -- | Inwest Title Services Layton | |
| Bassett Douglas J | $39,478 | Mountain View Title | |
| Phoenix Restorations Inc | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $83,500 | Accommodation | |
| Julian Julio | -- | -- | |
| Herrick Ronald Lloyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boggs James | $331,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Korous Jason Anthony | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Beardsley Michael S | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $317,627 | $103,074 | $214,553 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $169,398 | $56,690 | $112,708 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $158,950 | $54,180 | $104,770 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $174,899 | $46,082 | $128,817 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $230,998 | $53,910 | $177,088 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $186,000 | $29,128 | $156,872 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $174,998 | $29,128 | $145,870 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $142,000 | $27,235 | $114,765 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $118,000 | $27,235 | $90,765 |
| 2016 | $930 | $53,679 | $13,492 | $40,187 |
| 2015 | $788 | $44,364 | $13,492 | $30,872 |
| 2014 | $782 | $43,218 | $11,822 | $31,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map