924 Sage Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
Calabazas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,458,000 - $4,156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$1,854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Sage Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,871,682, approximately $1,854 per square foot. 924 Sage Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Miranda Hansel Joseph and Miranda Jeanne Ann
Bought by
Miranda Hansel Joseph and Miranda Jeanne Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Miranda Hansel and Miranda Jeanne A
Bought by
Miranda Hansel and Miranda Jeanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,727
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,772,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Porter George W Trustee and Porter Elizabeth A Trustee
Bought by
Miranda Hansel and Dpenha Jeanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,391
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$3,728,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Hansel Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Hansel | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Miranda Hansel | $998,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Hansel | $250,000 | |
| Open | Miranda Hansel | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,091 | $1,503,445 | $1,127,571 | $375,874 |
| 2024 | $18,091 | $1,473,966 | $1,105,462 | $368,504 |
| 2023 | $17,926 | $1,445,066 | $1,083,787 | $361,279 |
| 2022 | $17,782 | $1,416,733 | $1,062,537 | $354,196 |
| 2021 | $17,592 | $1,388,954 | $1,041,703 | $347,251 |
| 2020 | $17,291 | $1,374,713 | $1,031,022 | $343,691 |
| 2019 | $16,866 | $1,347,758 | $1,010,806 | $336,952 |
| 2018 | $16,385 | $1,321,333 | $990,987 | $330,346 |
| 2017 | $16,272 | $1,295,425 | $971,556 | $323,869 |
| 2016 | $15,749 | $1,270,025 | $952,506 | $317,519 |
| 2015 | $15,631 | $1,250,949 | $938,199 | $312,750 |
| 2014 | $15,226 | $1,226,445 | $919,821 | $306,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map