924 SW 33rd St Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 SW 33rd St, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $500,026, approximately $175 per square foot. 924 SW 33rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Trailridge Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2020
Sold by
Hopkins Lewick Jill and Cross Christopher E
Bought by
Khalil Alaa and Alnaaji Reem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,825
Outstanding Balance
$263,914
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Cross Christopher E
Bought by
Hempkins Gross Christopher E and Hempkins Lewick Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Bower Cross Julie Ann
Bought by
Cross Christopher Erik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Bill Kenney Homes Inc
Bought by
Cross Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Alaa | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Hempkins Gross Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Christopher Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Christopher E | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalil Alaa | $297,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Christopher E | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $76,268 | $12,139 | $64,129 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $66,321 | $5,746 | $60,575 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $66,322 | $7,623 | $58,699 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $61,750 | $6,413 | $55,337 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $61,750 | $6,413 | $55,337 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $61,811 | $6,413 | $55,398 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $61,811 | $6,413 | $55,398 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $57,789 | $7,366 | $50,423 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $57,789 | $7,366 | $50,423 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $56,658 | $8,170 | $48,488 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $56,202 | $7,634 | $48,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map