924 SW Springfield Dr Ankeny, IA 50023
Southwest Ankeny NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,111 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 SW Springfield Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023 and is currently estimated at $277,278, approximately $303 per square foot. 924 SW Springfield Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Southview Middle School, Parkview Middle School, and Ankeny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Venture Homes By Stephen R Grubb 1 Llc
Bought by
Biggs Jack L and Biggs Allura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Jack L | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Venture Homes By Stephen R Grubb 1 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Venture Homes By Stephen R Grubb 1 Llc | $30,900 | |
| Open | Biggs Jack L | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $255,100 | $62,600 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $240,200 | $57,600 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $240,200 | $57,600 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $188,800 | $49,600 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $188,800 | $49,600 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $187,900 | $40,500 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $187,900 | $40,500 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $178,300 | $35,300 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $178,300 | $35,300 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $162,000 | $36,400 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $162,000 | $36,400 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $145,500 | $32,300 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map