NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $618,716 - $784,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9240 Silver Rd, Ozone Park, NY 11417 and is currently estimated at $699,679, approximately $607 per square foot. 9240 Silver Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 63 - Old South, Robert H. Goddard High School, and Divine Mercy Catholic Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Randazzo Executor Anthony
Bought by
Randazzo Mercedes G
Current Estimated Value
$699,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,659 $30,440 $9,128 $21,312
2025 $5,332 $29,593 $8,991 $20,602
2024 $5,344 $27,946 $9,037 $18,909
2023 $5,129 $26,656 $9,550 $17,106
2022 $4,524 $34,800 $12,360 $22,440
2021 $5,043 $35,880 $12,360 $23,520
2020 $4,924 $31,680 $12,360 $19,320
2019 $4,579 $31,440 $12,360 $19,080
2018 $4,230 $22,213 $9,025 $13,188
2017 $4,009 $21,139 $9,742 $11,397
2016 $3,916 $21,139 $9,742 $11,397
2015 $2,185 $20,551 $12,288 $8,263
2014 $2,185 $19,407 $10,866 $8,541
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.