Seller's Agent in 2013
Debbie Chura
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 229-6391
Estimated Value: $593,263 - $868,000
Over 100k in upgrades! Remainder of builder 10 year warranty can be assumed. Great neighborhood with access to Estero River by kayak or canoe. Interior completely (6/2013) painted in neutral tones. Ten foot ceilings with crown molding in most rooms.Arches
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premiere Plus Realty Company License #NAPLES-258004450 Listed on: 06/25/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
NMLS NMLS
NON MLS OFFICE License #FORT
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giambrone Patricia | $380,000 | Attorney | |
| Chura Michael T | $374,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chura Michael T | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Chura Michael T | $39,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2013 09/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $459,362 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $417,602 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $379,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $345,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $313,750 | $70,641 | $243,109 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $293,925 | $68,100 | $225,825 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $297,166 | $60,500 | $236,666 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $337,548 | $60,500 | $277,048 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $316,550 | $55,000 | $261,550 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $313,735 | $56,125 | $257,610 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $300,998 | $53,578 | $247,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debbie Chura
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 229-6391
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NMLS NMLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213019812
APN: 34-46-25-E1-12000.0530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.